Summary

Conflict Period:
Vietnam War 1
Branch:
Marine Corps 1
Birth:
25 Oct 1936 2
Guam 1
Death:
14 Jun 2008 2
Barstow, California 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Joaquin R. Ulloa 1
Also known as:
Kin 1
Person:
Joaquin Ulloa 2
Gender: Male 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-3169 2
Birth:
25 Oct 1936 2
Guam 1
Death:
14 Jun 2008 2
Barstow, California 1
Cause: Unknown 2
Edit

Vietnam War 1

Branch:
Marine Corps 1
Tours of Duty:
1965-66 & 1970-71 1

Other Service 2

Branch:
Marine Corps 2
Rank:
Master Gunnery Sergeant 1
Enlistment Date:
19 Dec 1953 2
Organization:
Marine Corps 2
Organization Code:
M 2
Release Date:
31 Dec 1983 2

Looking for more information about Joaquin Ulloa (1936)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×