Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Air Force 1
Birth:
28 Jun 1925 1
Chapel Hill, NC 2
Death:
30 Jan 1972 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Arlie Hicks (1925)?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Arlie Hugh Hicks 2
Arlie Hicks 1
Also known as: Jim 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-7259 1
Birth:
28 Jun 1925 1
Chapel Hill, NC 2
Death:
30 Jan 1972 1
Cause: Unknown 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Air Force 1
Enlistment Date:
13 Sep 1943 1
Enlistment Date 2:
17 Nov 1947 1
Organization:
Air Force 1
Organization Code:
AF 1
Release Date:
24 Nov 1945 1
Release Date 2:
30 Jan 1972 1

Looking for more information about Arlie Hicks (1925)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×