Summary

Conflict Period:
World War I 1
Branch:
Navy 1
Birth:
09 Jul 1895 1
McGregor, McLennon Co., Texas 2
Death:
21 May 1963 1
Amarillo, Potter, TX 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to George Clark (1895)?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
George L. Clark 2
George Clark 1
Also known as: Jack 2
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-7751 1
Birth:
09 Jul 1895 1
McGregor, McLennon Co., Texas 2
Death:
21 May 1963 1
Amarillo, Potter, TX 2
Cause: Unknown 1
Edit

World War I 1

Branch:
Navy 1
Enlistment Date:
01 Mar 1918 1
Organization:
Navy 1
Organization Code:
NAVY 1
Release Date:
21 Mar 1919 1

Looking for more information about George Clark (1895)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×