Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Navy 1
Birth:
24 Nov 1925 1
Death:
23 Jan 1995 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Cecil Leonard Hensley 2
Also known as:
Bud 2
Person:
Cecil Hensley 1
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-2555 1
Birth:
24 Nov 1925 1
Birth:
Pittsburg, Crawford Co., KS 2
Male 2
Death:
23 Jan 1995 1
Cause: Unknown 1
Death:
Pittsburg, Crawford Co., KS 2
Cause: COPD 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Chapel Hill Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Kansas City, Wyandotte Co., KS 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mabel Blanche Edson 2
Father: Cecil Howard Hensley 2
Marriage:
Marilyn Jean Rinehart 2
03 Apr 1956 2
Princeton, Mercer Co., MO 2
Spouse Death Date: 22 Dec 1999 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Navy 1
Enlistment Date:
25 Jun 1943 1
Organization:
Navy 1
Organization Code:
NAVY 1
Release Date:
30 Mar 1946 1

Looking for more information about Cecil Hensley (1925)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×