Summary

Conflict Period:
Vietnam War 1
Branch:
Air Force 1
Rank:
Technical Sergeant 2
Birth:
29 Sep 1928 1
Hamilton County, Ohio 2
Death:
08 Apr 2001 2
Denver, Colorado 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Jerome Tilden Magee 2
Jerome Magee 1
Also known as: Jerry Magee 2
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-4399 1
Birth:
29 Sep 1928 1
Hamilton County, Ohio 2
Death:
08 Apr 2001 2
Denver, Colorado 2
Cause: Lung Cancer 2
Death:
08 Apr 2001 1
Cause: Natural 1
Edit

Vietnam War 1

Branch:
Air Force 1
Rank:
Technical Sergeant 2
Service Start Date:
1945 2
Service End Date:
1967 2
Enlistment Date:
26 Jun 1963 1
Organization:
Air Force 1
Organization Code:
AF 1
Release Date:
31 May 1967 1

Looking for more information about Jerome Magee (1928)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×