Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Navy 1
Birth:
27 Oct 1925 1
Miller, Ohio 2
Death:
09 Apr 2008 1
Columbus, Ohio 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
John Bernard Moord 2
John Moore 1
Also known as: Bud 2
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-8570 1
Birth:
27 Oct 1925 1
Miller, Ohio 2
Death:
09 Apr 2008 1
Columbus, Ohio 2
Cause: Natural 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Navy 1
Enlistment Date:
25 May 1944 1
Organization:
Navy 1
Organization Code:
NAVY 1
Release Date:
23 Feb 1946 1

Looking for more information about John Moore (1925)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×