Summary

Conflict Period:
Korean War 1
Branch:
Army 2
Rank:
Sergeant 2
Birth:
30 Jul 1931 1
Bliss, Gooding, Idaho 2
Death:
30 May 2007 1
Mountain View, Santa Clara, California 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
William Lee Sayre 2
William Sayre 1
Also known as: Bill 2
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-7922 1
Birth:
30 Jul 1931 1
Bliss, Gooding, Idaho 2
Male 2
Death:
30 May 2007 1
Mountain View, Santa Clara, California 2
Cause: Unknown 1
Edit
Marriage:
Bonnie Lee Ludwig 2
31 Mar 1956 2
Edit

Korean War 1

Branch:
Army 2
Rank:
Sergeant 2
Service Start Date:
08 Feb 1951 2
Service End Date:
07 Feb 1954 2
Enlistment Date:
08 Feb 1951 1
Organization Code:
A 1
Release Date:
07 Feb 1954 1
Service Number:
RA28150097 2

Looking for more information about William Sayre (1931)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×