Summary

Conflict Period:
World War I 1
Birth:
02 Dec 1892 2
Cherokee Nation, Oklahoma Indian Territory 2
Death:
03 Jul 1974 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to William Charlton?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William Clinton Charlton 2
Also known as:
Clint 2
Person:
William Charlton 1
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-2863 1
Birth:
02 Dec 1892 2
Cherokee Nation, Oklahoma Indian Territory 2
Male 2
Death:
03 Jul 1974 1
Cause: Unknown 1
Death:
03 Jul 1974 2
St. Joseph, Buchanan County, Missouri 2
Cause: heart disease 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 06 Jul 1974 2
Burial Place: Greenwood Cemetery, Bolivar, Polk County, Missouri 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Susanna Caroline (Steely) Charlton 2
Father: William Henry Charlton 2
Marriage:
Ethel E. Wrinkle 2
21 Sep 1935 2
Jefferson City, Cole County, Missouri 2
Spouse Death Date: 22 Sep 1965 2
Marriage:
Lena R. Chandler 2
16 Jun 1920 2
Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri 2
Divorce Date: abt 1932 2
Marriage:
Grace Manson 2
28 Nov 1914 2
Carthage, Jasper County, Missouri 2
Divorce Date: abt 1918 2
Edit

World War I 1

Enlistment Date:
19 Sep 1917 1
Release Date:
18 Jun 1919 1

Looking for more information about William Charlton?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×