Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
08 Oct 1917 1
Chester PA 2
Death:
02 Dec 1976 1
Chester PA 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (8)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Daniel Edward Murtaugh 2
Daniel Murtaugh 1
Also known as: Danny Murtaugh 2
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-1910 1
Birth:
08 Oct 1917 1
Chester PA 2
Male 2
Death:
02 Dec 1976 1
Chester PA 2
Cause: Stroke 2
Cause: Unknown 1
Burial:
Saints Peter and Paul Cemetery Springfield PA 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
03 Aug 1943 1
Organization:
Army 1
Organization Code:
ARMY 1
Release Date:
10 Feb 1946 1

Looking for more information about Daniel Murtaugh (1917)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×