Summary

Conflict Period:
Vietnam War 1
Branch:
Air Force 1
Birth:
11 Sep 1952 1
Meigs County, Ohio 2
Death:
08 Apr 2009 2
Meigs County, Ohio 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (5)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Lanny David Tyree 2
Lanny Tyree 1
Also known as: Jumper 2
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-2815 1
Birth:
11 Sep 1952 1
Meigs County, Ohio 2
Death:
08 Apr 2009 2
Meigs County, Ohio 2
Cause: Due to Diabetes 2
Death:
08 Apr 2009 1
Cause: Unknown 1
Edit

Vietnam War 1

Branch:
Air Force 1
Enlistment Date:
24 Mar 1971 1
Organization:
Air Force 1
Organization Code:
AF 1
Release Date:
10 Apr 1975 1

Looking for more information about Lanny Tyree (1952)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×