Summary

Birth:
Palestine, Texas 1
Death:
Fairfield, Texas 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Herbert Clark Pagitt 1
Also known as:
Herb 1
Full Name:
Herbert Pagitt 2
Birth:
Palestine, Texas 1
Male 1
Birth:
19 Mar 1922 2
Death:
Fairfield, Texas 1
Cause: Lung Cancer 1
Death:
Nov 1983 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Fairfield Cemetery, Fairfield, Texas 1
Physical Description:
Height: 5'11" 1
Eye Color: Brown 1
Hair Color: Dark Brown 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Ruth Tom Clark Pagitt 1
Father: Magnes B. Pagitt 1
Marriage:
Bobbie Louise Harding Pagitt 1
15 Dec 1943 1
Palestine, Texas 1
Spouse Death Date: 02 Jul 1998 1
Edit
Occupation:
Oilfield Mechanic 1
Religion:
Methodist 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Employment:
Employer: Getty Oil Company 1
Position: Mechanic 1
Place: Streetman, Texas 1
Military:
World War II: Herb served in WWII and was an airplane mechanic in the Aleutian Islands. 1
Brother:
Twin Brother - Hubert Wilson Pagitt 1
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-8218 2

Looking for more information about Herbert Pagitt?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×