Summary

Conflict Period:
World War I 1
Branch:
Army 2
Birth:
13 May 1890 2
Alabama 2
Death:
02 May 1977 1
Crockett, Texas 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Thomas Asbury "Abby" Glenn 2
Thomas Glenn 1
Also known as: He was known as Abby Glenn to everyone. 2
Gender: Male 1
Parents: Thomas Lewis Glenn and Elizabeth "Betty" Dudley 2
Sister: Carolina Elizabeth Glenn Satterwhite 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-2962 1
Birth:
13 May 1890 2
Alabama 2
Death:
02 May 1977 1
Crockett, Texas 2
Cause: Unknown 1
Edit

World War I 1

Branch:
Army 2
Enlistment Date:
28 Jun 1918 1
Release Date:
03 Feb 1919 1
Service:
San Antonio, Texas, He was in charge of the wheel horse pulling a canon carriage. Told to his Nephew CWO4 D. Marshall Satterwhite, USN 2

Looking for more information about Thomas Glenn?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×