Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Birth:
31 Jul 1919 1
Green River, Sweetwater, Wyoming 2
Death:
20 Feb 2006 1
Palm Beach, Palm Beach, Florida 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Curtis Edward Gowdy 3
Curtis Gowdy 1
Also known as: Curt ; Voice of the Boston Red Sox 2
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-8681 1
Birth:
31 Jul 1919 1
Green River, Sweetwater, Wyoming 2
Death:
20 Feb 2006 1
Palm Beach, Palm Beach, Florida 2
Cause: Unknown 1
Burial:
Feb 2006 4
Mount Auburn Cemetery, Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts 4
Edit

World War II 1

Enlistment Date:
01 Jul 1942 1
Release Date:
01 Apr 1943 1

Looking for more information about Curtis Gowdy (1919)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×