Summary

Conflict Period:
Vietnam War 1
Branch:
Marine Corps 1
Birth:
09 Oct 1947 1
Death:
09 Oct 1976 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Robert Ralph Moose Jr 2
Also known as:
Bob Moose 2
Person:
Robert Moose 1
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-9039 1
Birth:
09 Oct 1947 1
Birth:
Export, Pennsylvania 2
Male 2
Death:
09 Oct 1976 1
Cause: Unknown 1
Death:
Martins Ferry, Ohio 2
Cause: Car Accident 2
Edit
Birth:
Father: Robert Ralph Moose Sr 2
Edit

Vietnam War 1

Branch:
Marine Corps 1
Enlistment Date:
18 Aug 1966 1
Organization:
Marine Corps 1
Organization Code:
M 1
Release Date:
17 Feb 1967 1
Edit
Occupation:
Baseball 2

Looking for more information about Robert Moose (1947)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×