Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Birth:
01 Mar 1924 1
Sparta WI 2
Death:
13 Jun 1993 1
League City, TX 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Donald Kent Slayton 2
Donald Slayton 1
Also known as: Deke Slayton 2
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-5767 1
Birth:
01 Mar 1924 1
Sparta WI 2
Death:
13 Jun 1993 1
League City, TX 2
Cause: Unknown 1
Edit

World War II 1

Enlistment Date:
08 Apr 1942 1
Organization Code:
A 1
Release Date:
20 Nov 1946 1

Looking for more information about Donald Slayton (1924)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×