Summary

Son of Martin Van Buren Frey and Lucy M. Rust, of TX, Will Frey was the husband of Lydia Ann Tyler and the father of Earl Frey.

Birth:
18 Mar 1872 1
TX 1
Death:
21 Dec 1898 1
Lockhart, Caldwell Co., TX 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Will Frey 1
Birth:
18 Mar 1872 1
TX 1
Male 1
Death:
21 Dec 1898 1
Lockhart, Caldwell Co., TX 1
Cause: Gunshot Wound 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Bunton Cem., Dale, Caldwell Co., TX 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Lucetta M. Rust 1
Father: Martin Van Buren Frey 1
Marriage:
29 Dec 1895 1
Marriage:
Lydia Ann Tyler 1
Spouse Death Date: 20 Sep 1951 1

Looking for more information about John William Frey?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
159 total (6 this week)

×