Summary

Son of Cephas Chamberlain and his first wife, Eliza Jane Unknown, of Washington Co., PA. F. M. Chamberlain married Mary E. Hughes, of Greene Co., in 1871 and had three children: Clara; Ethel Estelle; and Wm. E. By 1880, the family was living in Butler Co., NE, and, by 1900, they had settled in Cowley Co., KS.

Birth:
Sep. 1845 1
PA 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Francis Marion Chamberlain 1
Also known as:
F. M. Chamberlain 1
Birth:
Sep. 1845 1
PA 1
Male 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Eliza Jane Unknown 1
Father: Cephas Chamberlain 1
Marriage:
Mary E. Hughes 1
10 Oct 1871 1
PA 1

Looking for more information about Francis Marion Chamberlain?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
248 total (1 this week)

×