Summary

US Navy WWII - U.S. Veterans Gravesites, ca.1775-2006 about William Russell Evans Name: William Russell Evans Service Info.: US NAVY WORLD WAR II Birth Date: 13 Oct 1920 Death Date: 21 Jul 2003 Cemetery: Alva Municipal Cemetery Cemetery Address: Alva, OK 73717

Birth:
13 Oct 1920 1
Death:
21 Jul 2003 1
Alva, Woods, Oklahoma, United States of America 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Bill 1
Full Name:
William Russell Evans 1
Birth:
13 Oct 1920 1
Male 1
Death:
21 Jul 2003 1
Alva, Woods, Oklahoma, United States of America 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Alva Municipal Cemetery Alva Woods County Oklahoma, USA Plot: BO-011-08 1
Edit
Marriage:
Hazel Jane Hackett 1
Divorce Date: September 1975 1
Spouse Death Date: 1993 1

Looking for more information about William Russell Evans Navy?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by ed_beryl_moore488
Add

Stories

U.S. Veterans Gravesites, ca.1775-2006 about William Russell Evans

U.S. Veterans Gravesites, ca.1775-2006 about William Russell Evans Name: William Russell Evans Service Info.: US NAVY WORLD WAR II Birth Date: 13 Oct 1920 Death Date: 21 Jul 2003 Cemetery: Alva Municipal Cemetery Cemetery Address: Alva, OK 73717

 

About this Memorial Page

×