Summary

Son of Thos. Edwin Rippey and Jennie E. Whedon, of Geneva, Ontario Co., NY, and husband of Caroline Ruth Williams, whom he married on 2 Sep. 1914.

Birth:
14 Dec 1885 1
Geneva, Ontario Co., NY 1
Death:
Dec. 1960 1
Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (4)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Rev. Edwin Floyd Rippey 1
Also known as:
Rev. E. Floyd Rippey 1
Birth:
14 Dec 1885 1
Geneva, Ontario Co., NY 1
Male 1
Death:
Dec. 1960 1
Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ 1
Burial:
Cremated 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Jennie E. Whedon 1
Father: Thos. Edwin Rippey 1
Marriage:
Caroline Ruth (Ruth) Williams 1
02 Sep 1914 1
Edit
Religion:
Presbyterian 1
Occupation:
Minister of the Gospel 1

Looking for more information about Rev. Edwin Floyd Rippey?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
204 total (23 this week)

×