Summary

Son of James Thomas Barrington & Alice Wilson Toler Barrington

Conflict Period:
Korean War 1
Branch:
Air Force 1
Birth:
13 Jan 1936 1
Beaufort, North Carolina, USA 1
Death:
12 Jan 2013 1
Trinity TX 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
James Thurman Barrington 1
Also known as:
Jimmy 1
Birth:
13 Jan 1936 1
Beaufort, North Carolina, USA 1
Male 1
Death:
12 Jan 2013 1
Trinity TX 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: James Thomas Barrington 1
Father: Alice Wilson Toler Barrington 1
Edit

Korean War 1

Branch:
Air Force 1
Edit
Religion:
baptist 1
Race or Ethnicity:
white 1
Employment:
Employer: USAF 1
Position: Pilot 1
Start Date: 1954 1
Employment:
Employer: Manager of Electrical Supply CO 1
Position: Manager 1
Place: Huntsville, Walker, Texas, USA 1
End Date: 2012 1
Education:
Institution: ROTC 1

Looking for more information about James Thurman Barrington?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by susan_barrington
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×