Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army Air Forces 2
Rank:
Captain 2
Birth:
25 Nov 1914 1
Death:
08 Mar 1999 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (18)

Add
Joe Dimaggio
Joe Dimaggio
JoeDStamp.jpg
JoeDStamp.jpg
JoeSI.jpg
JoeSI.jpg
Toots1.png
Toots1.png
tootsandjoe.jpg
tootsandjoe.jpg
VinceJoeDomDimaggio.jpg
VinceJoeDomDimaggio.jpg
SIJoe.jpg
SIJoe.jpg
Mel Ott, Joe Moore, DiMaggio and Lou Gehrig at the 1936 World Series..jpg
Mel Ott, Joe Moore, DiMaggio and Lou Gehrig at the 1936 World Series..jpg
Lefty Gomez, Joe DiMaggio and manager Joe McCarthy.jpg
Lefty Gomez, Joe DiMaggio and manager Joe McCarthy.jpg
Joe Gordon (left), Lefty Gomez, and Joe DiMaggio.jpg
Joe Gordon (left), Lefty Gomez, and Joe DiMaggio.jpg
Charlie Keller, Tommy Henrich, Joe DiMaggio and Joe Gordon.jpg
Charlie Keller, Tommy Henrich, Joe DiMaggio and Joe Gordon.jpg
1936 World Series.jpg
1936 World Series.jpg
Yankee Stadium.gif
Yankee Stadium.gif
dimaggio-brothers-in-oakland with Lefty.jpg
dimaggio-brothers-in-oakland with Lefty.jpg
casey & Joe.jpg
casey & Joe.jpg
1950 World Series Program.jpg
1950 World Series Program.jpg
Joe & Casey.jpg
Joe & Casey.jpg
1951 World Series.jpg
1951 World Series.jpg

Add a photo or record for Joe Dimaggio (1914)

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Giuseppe Paolo DiMaggio-Joseph Paul DiMaggio 2
Also known as:
"Joltin' Joe" and "The Yankee Clipper", 2
Person:
Joe Dimaggio 1
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-3272 1
Birth:
25 Nov 1914 1
Death:
08 Mar 1999 1
Cause: Natural 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army Air Forces 2
Rank:
Captain 2
Enlistment Date:
17 Feb 1943 1
Organization Code:
A 1
Release Date:
14 Sep 1945 1
Edit
Occupation:
Baseball 2
Religion:
Catholic 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2

Looking for more information about Joe Dimaggio (1914)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×