Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Marine Corps 1
Birth:
18 Mar 1924 1
Death:
24 Mar 1982 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Alois Vincent Volk 2
Alois Volk 1
Also known as: A. Vincent Volk 2
Cause of Death: Colon Cancer 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-7678 1
Birth:
18 Mar 1924 1
Death:
24 Mar 1982 1
Cause: Unknown 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Marine Corps 1
Enlistment Date:
12 Dec 1944 1
Organization:
Marine Corps 1
Organization Code:
M 1
Release Date:
17 Aug 1946 1
Edit
Occupation:
Computer Programmer/Analyst 2
Religion:
Roman Catholic 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 2

Looking for more information about Alois Volk (1924)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×