Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Birth:
18 Nov 1907 1
Death:
26 Sep 1974 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Herbert Frederick Depke 2
Herbert Depke 1
Also known as: Herb 2
Cause of Death: Cancer 2
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-6438 1
Birth:
18 Nov 1907 1
Death:
26 Sep 1974 1
Cause: Unknown 1
Edit

World War II 1

Enlistment Date:
15 Aug 1944 1
Release Date:
10 Mar 1946 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2

Looking for more information about Herbert Depke (1907)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×