Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Navy 1
Birth:
16 Nov 1916 1
Death:
18 May 1988 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Charles Dawson Butler 2
Also known as:
Daws Butler 2
Person:
Charles Butler 1
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-0015 1
Birth:
16 Nov 1916 1
Death:
18 May 1988 1
Cause: Unknown 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Navy 1
Enlistment Date:
29 Jun 1942 1
Organization:
Navy 1
Organization Code:
NAVY 1
Release Date:
27 Oct 1945 1
Edit
Occupation:
voice actor 2
Religion:
Catholic 2

Looking for more information about Charles Butler (1916)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×