Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Navy 1
Birth:
01 Feb 1894 1
Death:
31 Aug 1973 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
John Martin Feeney 2
Also known as:
John Ford 2
Person:
John Ford 1
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-9036 1
Birth:
01 Feb 1894 1
Death:
31 Aug 1973 1
Cause: Unknown 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Navy 1
Enlistment Date:
11 Sep 1941 1
Organization:
Navy 1
Organization Code:
NAVY 1
Release Date:
29 Sep 1945 1
Edit
Occupation:
Director 2
Religion:
Catholic 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Irish 2

Looking for more information about John Ford (1894)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×