Summary

Birth:
30 Sep 1924 1
Devol, Tillman County, Oklahoma 1
Death:
21 Dec 1993 1
at his home in Mineral Wells, Palo Pinto County, Texas 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to William C Royer?

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William Claude Royer 1
Also known as:
Willy 1
Full Name:
William C Royer 2
Birth:
30 Sep 1924 1
Devol, Tillman County, Oklahoma 1
Birth:
30 Sep 1924 2
Death:
21 Dec 1993 1
at his home in Mineral Wells, Palo Pinto County, Texas 1
Cause: respiratory Failure 1
Death:
21 Dec 1993 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 23 Dec 1993 1
Burial Place: Authon Cemetery, Parker County Texas 1
Physical Description:
Height: 5' 11 1
Weight/Build: 150 lbs slender 1
Eye Color: Blue 1
Hair Color: brownish blond 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Mineral Wells, TX 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Bessie Lee Dodd Royer 1
Father: Carl Nevil Royer 1
Marriage:
Dorothy Louise Smith 1
31 Dec 1949 1
Jacksboro, Jack County, Texas 1
To: his death in 1993 1
Edit
Occupation:
Bull Dozer operator @ Mineral Wells Clay for over 35 years 1
Race or Ethnicity:
white 1
Employment:
Employer: Mineral Wells Clay products 1
Position: bull dozer operator 1
Place: Mineral Wells, Palo Pinto County, Texas 1
Start Date: abt 1955 1
End Date: 1990 1
Children:
Cecil William Royer, Otis Charles Royer, Clyde Earl Royer, Shirley Dore Royer, Douglas Kennedy Royer 1
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-5430 2

Looking for more information about William C Royer?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×