Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Private First Class 1
Birth:
16 Aug 1914 1
Oak Park, Cook, IL 1
Death:
27 Sep 1999 1
Lemont, Cook, IL 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Robert Millan Madsen?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Robert Millan Madsen 1
Also known as:
Bob 1
Birth:
16 Aug 1914 1
Oak Park, Cook, IL 1
Death:
27 Sep 1999 1
Lemont, Cook, IL 1
Edit
Marriage:
Jessie Frances James 1
05 Jun 1937 1
Maywood, Cook, IL 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Private First Class 1
Edit
Occupation:
Mechanic 1
Religion:
Catholic 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Robert Millan Madsen?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by gailfran
Add

Stories

Was in the United States Army, General George Patton's Third Army, 90th Division

About this Memorial Page

×