Summary

Birth:
15 Mar 1910 1
Plano,Collin County, Texas 2
Death:
19 Jun 1989 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Jennie Maude Daffron Anderson 2
Full Name:
Jennie M Anderson 1
Also known as:
Jennie Maude 2
Birth:
15 Mar 1910 1
Plano,Collin County, Texas 2
female 2
Death:
19 Jun 1989 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Dallas, TX 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Maude Salmon 2
Father: John Marshall Daffron 2
Marriage:
Owen Dean Anderson 2
10 Jul 1932 2
Greenville Avenue Christian church, Dallas, Texas 2
Edit
Occupation:
Teacher then Housewife 2
Religion:
Christian 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-0600 1

Looking for more information about Jennie M Anderson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Marriage of Jennie & Owen

Dallas, Texas

Owen and Jennie Anderson Wedding Photo

PLANO STAR COURIER

Thursday, July 14, 1932

Anderson-Daffron

The marriage of Miss Jennie Maude Daffron, daughter of the late J. M. Daffron of Plano, and Mr. Owen Dean Anderson of Dallas, took place Sunday morning, July 10 at the Greenvi lle Avenue Christian church, Dallas, with Dr. Ben Edwards , officiating.

Miss Ruth Daffron and Miss Betty Harris, attended the bride , and Mr. Tommie Ball of Dallas, was best man. The bride was given in marriage by her brother, Mr. Phillip Daffron . Miss Marguerite Haggard, played the wedding march.

The bride wore a gown of white satin, designed with plaited drapes and wore a wreath of orange blossoms. She carried a shower bouquet of pink sweetheart roses and lillies of the valley, tied with pink tulle.

The couple left on a wedding trip to New Orleans, La., the bride wearing a gown of brown and beige with accessories to match.

After a short trip, they will make their home in Dallas.

Aunt Jennie was my godmother and my great aunt. She was sister to my grandfather, John Kerne Leake Daffron

About this Memorial Page

×