Summary

Birth:
20 Sep 1918 1
Oklahoma 1
Death:
18 Jul 1997 1
Hunt Co., Tx. 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Sam William Shepherd 1
Also known as:
Sam 1
Full Name:
Sam W Shepherd 2
Birth:
20 Sep 1918 1
Oklahoma 1
Male 1
Birth:
20 Sep 1918 2
Death:
18 Jul 1997 1
Hunt Co., Tx. 1
Death:
18 Jul 1997 2
Burial:
Burial Date: July 1997 1
Burial Place: Memoryland Memorial Park, Greenville, Hunt Co., Tx. 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Greenville, TX 2
Edit
Marriage:
Vivian Lucille Henderson 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-9671 2

Looking for more information about Sam W Shepherd?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

I was married to Neal Shepherd - I have a 14 year old son with him - his name is also Sam Shepherd.   The  Sam Shepherd I knew back then was a firecracker - and so is my Sam now.  

 

I miss Vivian dearly - her sweet blue eyes - and I think of her often.  She helped me with Sam right after we had him, we moved in with her after Sam passed.  She enjoyed Sam so much when he was a baby.   I can picture her on the couch at the farm in Greenville - watching Jeopardy... love her...

Love,

Misty Shepherd

About this Memorial Page

×