Summary

Birth:
24 Apr 1919 1
28 Apr 1917 2
Memphis, TN 1
Death:
28 Apr 1969 1
07 Apr 1990 2
Andrews AFB, MD 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Dee Spain?

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
DeWitt Shy Spain 1
Full Name:
Dee Spain 2
Also known as:
Dee 1
Birth:
24 Apr 1919 1
28 Apr 1917 2
Memphis, TN 1
Male 1
Death:
28 Apr 1969 1
07 Apr 1990 2
Andrews AFB, MD 1
Cause: Lung Cancer 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Hazel Waddington Spain 1
Father: Harrison Milburn Spain 1
Edit
Occupation:
US Air Force Officer & fighter pilot 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Cau 1
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-2134 2

Looking for more information about Dee Spain?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×