Summary

Birth:
30 Jan 1934 1
Spiro, LeFlore County, Oklahoma 1
Death:
18 May 2000 1
Okmulgee, Okmulgee County, Oklahoma 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (11)

Add
George Arthur Eugene "Gene" Flaherty
George Arthur Eugene "Gene" Flaherty
Son of Benjamin Edward and Otta Gertrude (Keys) Flaherty. Grandson of Thomas Morgan and Sarah Jane (Patton) Cloer-Flaherty. My Father.
Siblings
Siblings
Benjamin Winston Flaherty, George Arthur Eugene "Gene" Flaherty and Viola Mae (Flaherty) Brown. Taken in November 1991 at the home of their sister Velva (Flaherty) Martin after her husband Gus' funeral.
Truman and Pearl (Hayes) Flaherty
Truman and Pearl (Hayes) Flaherty
Truman was the son of Benjamin Edward and Mary Elizabeth (Wilson) Flaherty. Grandson of Thomas Morgan and Sarah Jane (Patton) Cloer-Flaherty. Half-brother of my father.
Benjamin Winston Flaherty
Benjamin Winston Flaherty
Son of Benjamin Edward and Otta Gertrude (Keys) Flaherty. Grandson of Thomas Morgan and Sarah Jane (Patton) Cloer-Flaherty. Brother of my father.
General Floyd Flaherty
General Floyd Flaherty
Son of Benjamin Edward and Otta Gertrude (Keys) Flaherty. Grandson of Thomas Morgan and Sarah Jane (Patton) Cloer-Flaherty. Brother of my father.
Robert Lee Flaherty
Robert Lee Flaherty
Son of Benjamin Edward and Otta Gertrude (Keys) Flaherty. Grandson of Thomas Morgan and Sarah Jane (Patton) Cloer-Flaherty. Brother of my father.
Lewis Edward Flaherty
Lewis Edward Flaherty
Son of Benjamin Edward and Otta Gertrude (Keys) Flaherty. Grandson of Thomas Morgan and Sarah Jane (Patton) Cloer-Flaherty. Brother of my father.
Velvateen (Flaherty) Martin and Family
Velvateen (Flaherty) Martin and Family
Daughter of Benjamin Edward and Mary Elizabeth (Wilson) Flaherty. Granddaughter of Thomas Morgan and Sarah Jane (Patton) Cloer-Flaherty. Half-sister of my father.
Benjamin Edward Flaherty
Benjamin Edward Flaherty
Son of Thomas Morgan and Sarah Jane (Patton) Cloer-Flaherty. My Grandfather.
Thomas Morgan and Sarah Jane (Patton) Cloer-Flaherty
Thomas Morgan and Sarah Jane (Patton) Cloer-Flaherty
My Great Grandparents. Parents of Benjamin Edward, Robert Arland, Hiram Perry, Cynthia Ann, Charlotte Lucretia, Martha Jane, Mary Ellen, Charles Henry, Albert Thomas.
Otta Gertrude (Keys) Cole-Reese-Flaherty
Otta Gertrude (Keys) Cole-Reese-Flaherty
My Grandmother with children from first two marriages. Robert Cage Cole, Norma Edna Cole and on lap Margaret Reese. Grandmother was an original enrollee of the Dawes Rolls.

Add a photo or record for Eugene Flaherty

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
George Arthur Eugene Flaherty 1
Also known as:
Eugene or Gene Flaherty 1
Full Name:
Eugene Flaherty 2
Birth:
30 Jan 1934 1
Spiro, LeFlore County, Oklahoma 1
Male 1
Birth:
30 Jan 1934 2
Death:
18 May 2000 1
Okmulgee, Okmulgee County, Oklahoma 1
Cause: Cancer of unknown origin. Appeared as tumors in his liver BUT it wasn't liver cancer 1
Death:
18 May 2000 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 19 May 2000 1
Burial Place: Okmulgee Cemetery, Okmulgee, Okmulgee County, Oklahoma 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Okmulgee, OK 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Otta Gertrude (KEYS) Flaherty 1
Father: Benjamin Edward Flaherty 1
Edit
Occupation:
Welder 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Cherokee Indian/Irish 1
Grandparent:
Name: Thomas Morgan Flaherty 1
Grandparent:
Name: Mary Elizabeth (Boothe) Keys 1
Grandparent:
Name: Williamson Roland Winston Cobb (WRWC) Keys 1
Grandparent:
Name: Sarah Jane (Patton) Cloer-Flaherty 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-7761 2

Looking for more information about Eugene Flaherty?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×