Summary

Birth:
01 Sep 1881 1
Death:
Oct 1969 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Harriet Yetta Weizenhoffer 2
Also known as:
Harriet Weizenhoffer 2
Full Name:
Harriet Grussner 1
Birth:
01 Sep 1881 1
Death:
Oct 1969 1
Residence:
Place: Hungary 2
From: 1881 2
To: 1882 2
Residence:
Place: Manhattan, New York City, New York 2
From: 1882 2
To: 1908 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Schenectady, NY 1
Edit
Religion:
Jewish 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Hungarian 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: New York 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-5061 1

Looking for more information about Harriet Grussner?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Marriage to Albert Grussner

New York City, New York, USA

Married Dr. Albert Grussner, born Aug 1881 Gyongyos, Hungary in NYC.  He practiced medicine in Schenectady, New York until retiring with stomach cancer in the late 1940s.  She bore him 2 children, Ethel, born 12 Jun 1907 in NYC, and Judith, born approximately 1912, probably in Schenectady. Judith did not live past childhood, and Albert left Harriet and 'married' a gentile woman, Theresa Whelen of Canajoharie, New York, fathering a daughter, Serena Elizabeth (Sally) Grussner in 1930. 

About this Memorial Page

×