Summary

Birth:
08 Sep 1918 1
Denison, Grayson Co., Texas 1
Death:
14 Dec 2007 1
Humble, Harris Co., Texas 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Thomas Floyd Henderson 1
Also known as:
Floyd 1
Full Name:
Thomas Floyd Henderson 2
Birth:
08 Sep 1918 1
Denison, Grayson Co., Texas 1
Male 1
Birth:
08 Sep 1918 2
Death:
14 Dec 2007 1
Humble, Harris Co., Texas 1
Death:
14 Dec 2007 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 18 Dec 2007 1
Burial Place: Laurel Land Cem., Dallas, Texas 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Humble, TX 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Hazel Daisy Hesitine Wooten 1
Father: Thomas Floyd Henderson 1
Marriage:
Margarette Ann McGlasson 1
12 Jan 1940 1
Dallas, Texas 1
Edit
Occupation:
Southern Baptist Minister 1
Religion:
Southern Baptist 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 1
Education:
Institution: Baylor University 1
Place: Waco, McLennan Co., Texas 1
To: 1949 1
Military service:
WWII US Army 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Texas 2
Last Payment: Humble, TX 2

Looking for more information about Thomas Floyd Henderson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×