Summary

Son of Jas. A. Cardwell and Margaret Reese Watkins. Married Florence A. Chamberlain in Caldwell Co., TX, in 1880. Four children.

Birth:
07 Jul 1858 1
Lytton Sprgs., Caldwell Co., TX 1
Death:
05 Feb 1918 1
Lytton Sprgs., Caldwell Co., TX 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Lawson Alexander Cardwell 1
Also known as:
L. A. Cardwell, Sr. 1
Birth:
07 Jul 1858 1
Lytton Sprgs., Caldwell Co., TX 1
Male 1
Death:
05 Feb 1918 1
Lytton Sprgs., Caldwell Co., TX 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Lytton Sprgs. Cem., Caldwell Co., TX 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Margaret Reese Watkins 1
Father: James Albert Cardwell 1
Marriage:
Florence Adelia Chamberlain 1
23 Dec 1880 1
Caldwell Co., TX 1
Spouse Death Date: 13 Apr 1934 1
Edit
Religion:
Methodist 1

Looking for more information about Lawson Alexander Cardwell?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
246 total (13 this week)

×