Summary

Birth:
18 Feb 1948 1
Death:
11 May 2007 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Skip 2
Full Name:
Roland "Skip" Vandorn Wagoner II 2
Full Name:
Roland Vandorn Wagoner 1
Birth:
18 Feb 1948 1
Death:
11 May 2007 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Houston, TX 1
Edit
Social Security:
Card Issued: Texas 1
Last Payment: Houston, TX 1

Looking for more information about Roland Vandorn Wagoner?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Texas Tech University 1968

Lubbock, Texas

Roland Vandorn Waggoner II Texas Tech University 1968 Lubbock, Texas
Name: Roland V Waggoner V Estimated Birth Year: abt 1948 Age: 20 School: Texas Tech University School Location: Lubbock, Texas Year: 1968 Yearbook Title: La Ventana Yearbook

Roland Vandorn Wagoner Died at 59 Houston, TX son Roland V Wagoner Died at 76 Houston, TX the father.

Roland Vandorn "Skip" Wagoner, II Find A Grave Memorial# 81835715

Grand View Memorial Park, Houston, Harris, Texas

Roland Vandorn "Skip" Wagoner, II  Birth:  Feb. 18, 1948
De Soto
Jefferson County
Missouri, USA Death:  May 11, 2007
Houston
Harris County
Texas, USA 
Roland "SKIP" Vandorn II WAGONER
B 18 Feb 1948 in DeSoto, Jefferson, Missouri, USA
D 11 May 2007 in Houston, Harris, Texas, USA
59 years, 2 months, 23 days

Beloved son of:
Roland Vandorn Sr. WAGONER 1911 – 1987
Viola Catherine "Mickey" ZAVORKA Wagoner
1919 – 1996

Dear Brother of:
Carol Anne WAGONER Tampke
B 22 Nov 1946 in DeSoto, Jefferson, Missouri, USA
of Houston, Texas

Dear Nephew, Cousin, and Friend
 
[Edit Bio] 
Family links: [Edit] 
 Parents:
  Roland Vandorn Wagoner (1911 - 1987)
  Viola Catherine Zavorka Wagoner (1919 - 1996)
 
[Add Marker Transcription] 
[Add Note]   Burial: [Edit]
Grand View Memorial Park
Pasadena
Harris County
Texas, USA
Plot: Latitude: 29.7698 Longitude: -95.5164 [Edit Plot]  
 
Created by: Patti Jones Zavorka
Record added: Dec 11, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 81835715

About this Memorial Page

×