Summary

Birth:
07 Jun 1905 1
New York City, NY 2
Death:
29 Nov 1974 2
Nov 1974 1
North Bergen, NJ 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (8)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
James Walter Braddock 2
Full Name:
James Braddock 1
Also known as:
Cinderella Man 2
Also known as:
James J. Braddock 2
Birth:
07 Jun 1905 1
New York City, NY 2
Death:
29 Nov 1974 2
Nov 1974 1
North Bergen, NJ 2
Residence:
Last Residence: North Bergen, NJ 1
Edit
Social Security:
Card Issued: New Jersey 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-5502 1

Looking for more information about James Braddock?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×