Summary

Birth:
13 Jan 1902 1
Gueydan, Vermillion, Louisiana 1
Death:
03 Jun 1978 1
Jun 1978 2
Mt. Zion, Macon County, Illinois 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Edna Ferne Craycroft 1
Full Name:
Edna Veech 2
Also known as:
Edna Veech 1
Birth:
13 Jan 1902 1
Gueydan, Vermillion, Louisiana 1
Female 1
Birth:
13 Jan 1902 2
Death:
03 Jun 1978 1
Jun 1978 2
Mt. Zion, Macon County, Illinois 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Ada May Davidson 1
Father: William Tecumcah Craycroft 1
Marriage:
Everett Raymond Veech 3
17 Aug 1925 3
Paducah, McCracken, Kentucky 3
Edit
Social Security:
Last Payment: Decatur, IL 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-1119 2

Looking for more information about Edna Veech?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Marriage of Edna Craycroft and Everett Veech

Paducah, Kentucky

Edna Craycroft and Everett Veech

Edna and Everett went to Kentucky to be married because at that time she was in nurse's training and the school did not allow their students to marry during training. Their marriage wasn't announced until after she graduated in June, 1926.

About this Memorial Page

×