Summary

Birth:
05 Mar 1899 1
Death:
Jan 1971 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Alicia Corene Burnett Milam 2
Also known as:
Cora 2
Full Name:
Allie Milam 1
Birth:
05 Mar 1899 1
Death:
Jan 1971 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Wilburton, OK 1
Edit
Social Security:
Card Issued: Oklahoma 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-7761 1

Looking for more information about Allie Milam?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Aunt Jack

Wilburton, OK

Cora Burnett was married to Roy T. Milam and their last residence was Wilburton, Oklahoma. Cora was my grandmother Bessie Burnett Hamil's sister and they were very close growing up. My father and his sister always referenced Cora as Aunt "Jack", her nickname. She was the closest thing I ever had to a grandparent and was perpetually kind and giving to me and my siblings. She always had really dark molasses and butter with biscuits when we visited. To this day, I can't pass a jar of dark molasses without immediately thinking of her.

About this Memorial Page

×