Summary

Birth:
25 Mar 1945 1
Death:
14 Dec 2000 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Vivian Marswise Fobb 2
Also known as:
Vivian Marswise Nichols 2
Full Name:
Vivian M Nichols 1
Birth:
25 Mar 1945 1
Death:
14 Dec 2000 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Frederick, Tillman, Oklahoma, USA 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Serena Battiest 2
Father: Hickman Fobb, Sr. 2
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
Choctaw 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (72) 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-5770 1

Looking for more information about Vivian M Nichols?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Obituary

Vivian Marswise Nichols, 55, formerly of Frederick, Okla., died Thursday (Dec. 14, 2000) in El Paso. Funeral will be at 10 a.m. today in the Oklahoma Chapel of Frederick Funeral Home. Burial will be in Frederick Memorial Cemetery. Survivors include a daughter, a grandson; two brothers and three sisters. She was preceded in death by her parents [Hickman Fobb, Sr & Serena (Battiest) Fobb]; two sisters, Josephine Wade and Mary Billy; and a brother, Houston Fobb. She worked for Beaumont Army Medical Center and had been a resident of El Paso since 1978.

About this Memorial Page

×