Summary

Birth:
21 Sep 1876 1
Booneville, Cooper Co., MO 1
Death:
13 Aug 1965 1
702 S. Lahoma Ave., Norman, Cleveland, OK 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Logan Ray Norvell 1
Also known as:
Logan N. Wooderson 1
Full Name:
Logan Wooderson 2
Birth:
21 Sep 1876 1
Booneville, Cooper Co., MO 1
Female 1
Birth:
21 Sep 1875 2
Death:
13 Aug 1965 1
702 S. Lahoma Ave., Norman, Cleveland, OK 1
Death:
Aug 1965 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 16 Aug 1965 1
Burial Place: Okmulgee Cemetery, Okmulgee, Okmulgee Co., OK 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary Ellen Brown 1
Father: George Logan Norvell 1
Marriage:
Robert Meade Wooderson, Sr., DDS 1
1914 1
Oklahoma 1
Spouse Death Date: 25 Apr 1933 (Okmulgee, OK) 1
Edit
Occupation:
Bookkeeper, dry goods store (1910 US Census, Okmulgee, OK) 1
Education:
Institution: University of Missouri 1
Place: Columbia, Boone Co., MO 1
From: (as of 1900 US Census) 1
Basketball Tournament:
Starting Center: 10 Nov 1901, U-MO lost (31-4) to U-Nebraska at Lincoln, NE 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Oklahoma 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-5400 2

Looking for more information about Logan Wooderson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×