Summary

Birth:
New Harbor, Maine (South Side Rd) 1
Death:
22 Jul 1970 1
Damarscotta, Maine 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Laforest Curtis?

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
LaForest Stanley Curtis, Sr. 1
Also known as:
"Taffy" 1
Full Name:
Laforest Curtis 2
Birth:
New Harbor, Maine (South Side Rd) 1
Male 1
Birth:
03 Sep 1903 2
Death:
22 Jul 1970 1
Damarscotta, Maine 1
Cause: Heart Attack 1
Death:
Jul 1970 2
Burial:
Burial Place: New Harbor Cemetery, next to father & mother 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Annie Della (Knipe) Curtis 1
Father: Weston Martin Curtis 1
Edit
Occupation:
Salesman 1
Religion:
Methodist 1
Race or Ethnicity:
W 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Florida 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-1364 2

Looking for more information about Laforest Curtis?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×