Summary

Birth:
23 Jan 1927 1
Death:
14 Dec 1990 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Frank Albert Saling Sr. 2
Full Name:
Frank A Saling 1
Also known as:
Frank A. Saling Sr. 2
Birth:
23 Jan 1927 1
Death:
14 Dec 1990 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Saint Bernard, LA 1
Edit
Quote:
"If the good Lord os willing and the creek don't" 2
Occupation:
Painter 2
Religion:
Christian 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-9167 1

Looking for more information about Frank A Saling?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Family

Children Of Frank Albert Saling Sr. Are

Stacey Lynn Martin, Martha J. Martin(Mowers), Peggy Lynn Saling(Pridgen), Tawny Elizabeth Saling(Malone), Owen Albert Saling, Frank Albert Saling Jr., Paul Saling, and Steven Saling

Grandchildren

Devin William Blackler, Christine K. Malone, Scotty Pridgen, Meghan Malone, Andy Mowers,Louis Mowers.

Father: Paul H. Saling Jr.
Mother: Rosena Ricks Saling

Other Family Buried Here Are:

Gautreaux, Noah Joseph #55463109
b. Jul. 13, 1911 d. May 4, 1982

Gautreaux, Albertine Ricks #55463108
b. Jan. 22, 1922 d. Dec. 25, 1971

Gautreaux, Albert Ricks #55463107
b. Aug. 6, 1946 d. Mar. 30, 1989

Cruz, Andrew #55463100
b. Oct. 31, 1933 d. Mar. 23, 1986

Cruz, Helen K #55463101
b. Jun. 27, 1930 d. Jan. 30, 1991

Cummings, Eva Ricks #55463103
b. Apr. 11, 1918 d. Jun. 30, 1964

Kihnemann, Ida Ricks #10567591
b. Jan. 30, 1906 d. Jul. 10, 1998

Kihnemann, Joseph A. #10567575
b. Aug. 25, 1898 d. Jan. 15, 1967

Ricks, Adolph W, Jr #55463122
b. Aug. 21, 1902 d. May 11, 1903

Ricks, Adolph W, Sr #55463123
b. Jul. 8, 1856 d. Nov. 10, 1927

Ricks, Albert #55463125
b. 1832 d. 1875

Ricks, Albert J #55463124
b. Apr. 4, 1886 d. Jul. 24, 1907

Ricks, C H 55463126
b. 1871 d. 1900

Ricks, Frank A 55463128
b. 1875 d. 1959

Ricks, Frank A, Jr 55463129
b. May 16, 1908 d. Oct. 1, 1984

Ricks, Greer S 55463130
b. 1903 d. 1965

Ricks, Helen L 55463131
b. Aug. 21, 1911 d. Feb. 28, 1983 

Ricks, John 55463132
b. 1860 d. 1900

Ricks, Laura 55463133
b. 1862 d. 1886

Ricks, Lena K 55463134
b. 1880 d. 1959

Ricks, Lillian Alice Ricks 55463135
b. Sep. 13, 1913 d. Jun. 17, 2001

Ricks, Mildred M 55463136
b. 1910 d. 1983

Ricks, Phillip 55463138
b. 1859 d. 1967

Ricks, Rosena Peters 55463139
b. Apr. 30, 1836 d. Aug. 18, 1902

Ricks, Rudolph F 55463140
b. 1873 d. 1964

Ricks, W C 55463141
b. 1899 d. 1900

Saling, Paul H, Jr 55463143
b. Sep. 13, 1899 d. Jan. 21, 1966

Saling, Rosena Ricks 55463144
b. unknown d. Mar. 11, 1947

About this Memorial Page

×