Summary

Birth:
30 Jun 1941 1
Death:
11 Sep 2001 1
Pentagon, Arlington, VA 2
Rank:
Colonel 3
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Ronald Franklin Golinski 3
Full Name:
Ronald F Golinski 1
Also known as:
Ron 3
Birth:
30 Jun 1941 1
Male 3
Death:
11 Sep 2001 1
Pentagon, Arlington, VA 2
Cause: Terrorist Attack - Ground Loss 2
Residence:
Place: Columbia, MD 3
Residence:
Place: Troy, NY 3
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Marion Golinski 4
Marriage:
Irene Golinski 2
1978 2
Edit
Rank:
Colonel 2
Branch (Service):
Army National Guard 2
Decorations:
Legion of Merit, Meritorious Service Medal 2
Enlistment:
1960 2
Length of Service:
36 years 2
Retirement:
1996 2
Edit
Occupation:
Army Personnel Manager 3
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 3
Employment:
Employer: Department of the Army 2
Position: Military Personnel Management Specialist 2
Place: Pentagon, Arlington, VA 2
Start Date: 1996 2
End Date: 11 Sep 2001 2
Employment:
Employer: Enlisted Personnel Management Directorate 2
Position: Director 2
Place: Army Reserve Personnel Command, St. Louis, MO 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (FO) 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-9115 1

Looking for more information about Ronald F Golinski?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

9/11 Pentagon

Arlington, VA

A civilian Military Personnel Management Specialist in the Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff at the Pentagon.  He was killed in his office when the hijacked Boeing 757 of American Airlines Flight 77 deliberately crashed into the building's western facade.

About this Memorial Page

×