Summary

Conflict Period:
Vietnam War 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Private First Class 1
Birth:
14 Jun 1943 2
Death:
06 Oct 2003 2
Bastrop, LA 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Joseph Waltman Sr. 1
Also known as:
Joe Waltman 1
Full Name:
Joseph Waltman Sr 2
Birth:
14 Jun 1943 2
Death:
06 Oct 2003 2
Bastrop, LA 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Redwing Cemetery Oak Grove, LA 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Bastrop, LA 2
Edit
Marriage:
Shirley Waltman 1
Marriage:
Nora Louise Dye Lucas 1
Edit

Vietnam War 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Private First Class 1
Service Start Date:
14 Dec 1964 1
Service End Date:
18 May 1965 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-3313 2

Looking for more information about Joseph Waltman Sr?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×