Summary

Birth:
25 Jul 1934 1
England, Lonoke County, Arkansas 1
Death:
03 Jul 2000 1
North Little Rock, Pulaski County, Arkansas 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Doyle David Brown 1
Also known as:
D.D. 1
Full Name:
Doyle D Brown 2
Birth:
25 Jul 1934 1
England, Lonoke County, Arkansas 1
Male 1
Birth:
25 Jul 1934 2
Death:
03 Jul 2000 1
North Little Rock, Pulaski County, Arkansas 1
Cause: Heart Attack 1
Death:
03 Jul 2000 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 06 Jul 2000 1
Burial Place: Salem Cemetery, Saline County, Arkansas 1
Residence:
Last Residence: North Little Rock, AR 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Ethel Dollar 1
Father: Harvey C. Brown 1
Marriage:
Patricia "Pat" Louise Moore 1
10 Mar 1953 1
Pulaski County, Arkansas 1
Spouse Death Date: 04 Jun 1997 1
Edit
Occupation:
self-emplyed landscaper 1
Race or Ethnicity:
American Indian/White 1
Navy:
Korea 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-7744 2

Looking for more information about Doyle D Brown?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Doyle Brownn

Doyle was my uncle, we called him uncle D.D and he would make the funniest faces and noises.
He married Patricia Moore on March 10, 1953.
He joined the Navy and served in the Korean War.
He was a self-emplyed landscaper.
He was the father of six children
Deborah, James, Robert, Bonnie, Pam and David
and brother of Louis and Peggy

About this Memorial Page

×