Summary

Birth:
28 Nov 1926 1
Lake City, Arkansas 1
Death:
24 Apr 1995 1
At his residence 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to James J Berg?

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
James "Jack" Junior Berg 1
Also known as:
Jack 1
Full Name:
James J Berg 2
Birth:
28 Nov 1926 1
Lake City, Arkansas 1
Male 1
Birth:
28 Nov 1926 2
Death:
24 Apr 1995 1
At his residence 1
Cause: Cancer 1
Death:
24 Apr 1995 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 28 Apr 1995 1
Burial Place: Jonesboro Memorial Cemetary, Arkansas 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Saint Louis, MO 2
Edit
Birth:
Father: George Berg 1
Birth:
Mother: Cora 1
Edit
Occupation:
Tool and Die Maker 1
Religion:
Pentecostal 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-1350 2

Looking for more information about James J Berg?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

WWII Vet

James J Berg, SC2, WWII. Married Wyoma Marie Tucker. Adopted one son- David Wayne Berg.

James was my Dad. I miss him more than words can express. For Father's Day, I want to remember my Dad for all the love he gave to his family and his country. Thank you, Dad! Happy Father's Day! I love you!!! I will see you later. June 19, 2011

I can still hear my Dad talking about actor/singer Gene Kelly serving onboard the USS DIXIE with him. Dad said Gene Kelly provided entertainment for the whold ship!

About this Memorial Page

×