Summary

Birth:
12 Jun 1904 1
Death:
Sep 1978 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William Hendrick Foster 2
Also known as:
Bill Foster 2
Full Name:
William Foster 1
Birth:
12 Jun 1904 1
Death:
Sep 1978 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Lorman, MS 1
Edit
Quote:
All the years I played, I never got a hit off him. He threw fire. Buck Leonard 2
Occupation:
Baseball 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Mississippi 1
Last Payment: Lorman, MS 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-4294 1

Looking for more information about William Foster?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×