Summary

Birth:
26 Sep 1879 1
Death:
14 Nov 1969 2
Nov 1969 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Samuel Driver?

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Samuel Jesse Lee Driver 2
Full Name:
Samuel Driver 1
Also known as:
Papa 2
Birth:
26 Sep 1879 1
Death:
14 Nov 1969 2
Nov 1969 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Loxley, AL 1
Edit
Quote:
Family Bible 2
Occupation:
Farmer 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Alabama 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-3660 1

Looking for more information about Samuel Driver?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

On Sept 12, 1918 Papa enlisted in the Military at the age of 40. His reg card looks like someone wrote over his birth year to 1877.

Added by jolla

About this Memorial Page

×