Summary

Birth:
06 Nov 1893 1
Nebraska 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
James Henry Walvoord 2
Also known as:
Jim 2
Birth:
06 Nov 1893 1
Nebraska 1
Male 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Golden Gate National Cemetery 3
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Jane TeKolste 1
Father: William Walvoord 1

Looking for more information about Capt James Henry Walvoord Navy?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. ed_beryl_moore488's uploads [See image] — Contributed by ed_beryl_moore488
  2. Contributed by ed_beryl_moore488
  3. U.S. Veterans Gravesites, ca.1775-2006 about James Henry Walvoord Name: James Henry Walvoord Service Info.: CAPT US NAVY Birth Date: 6 Nov 1893 Death Date: 21 Nov 1957 Interment Date: 25 Nov 1957 Cemetery: Golden Gate National Cemetery Cemeter — Contributed by ed_beryl_moore488
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×