Summary

Birth:
28 Jan 1922 1
28 Jan 1922 2
Cavour, Forest, Wisconsin, United States 1
Cavour, Forest, Wisconsin, United States 2
Death:
09 Sep 1996 2
Philomath, Benton, Oregon, United States of America 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William James Montgomery 2
Also known as:
Bill 2
Birth:
28 Jan 1922 1
28 Jan 1922 2
Cavour, Forest, Wisconsin, United States 1
Cavour, Forest, Wisconsin, United States 2
Male 1
Male 2
Death:
09 Sep 1996 2
Philomath, Benton, Oregon, United States of America 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mabel Agnes Larson 1
Mother: Mabel Agnes Larson 2
Father: John Wilfred Montgomery 1
Father: John Wilfred Montgomery 2
Marriage:
Margaret Ann Frazer 2
19 Apr 1947 2
Vancouver, Washington, USA 2
Spouse Death Date: 22 Jun 2009 2

Looking for more information about Corp William James "Bill" Montgomery USMC?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×